Skip Navigation|

Town & Community Councils Elections 2012 - RESULTS

Communities not mentioned are uncontested and therefore there will be no election for them, see list at end.

Cymuned /
Community (Ward)

Yn Sefyll /
Standing

Disgrifiad /
Description

Pleidleisiau /
Votes

Etholwyd /
Elected

Aberteifi/Cardigan - Mwldan

John Adam-Lewis

Plaid Cymru - The Party Of Wales

501

Etholwyd / Elected

Clive Davies

Plaid Cymru - The Party Of Wales

324

Etholwyd / Elected

Mark Ellis-Jones

Plaid Cymru - The Party Of Wales

291

Melfydd George

Plaid Cymru - The Party Of Wales

308

Etholwyd / Elected

Linda Susan Grace

Labour Party Candidate

236

Debra Griffiths

Plaid Cymru - The Party Of Wales

205

Hywel Gwynfi Jenkins

Annibynnol/Independent

323

Etholwyd / Elected

Neal Jones

Welsh Liberal Democrats /
Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru

311

Etholwyd / Elected

Jack Bara Caws Shimazaki

Plaid Cymru - The Party Of Wales

403

Etholwyd / Elected

Aberteifi/Cardigan - Rhydyfuwch

Mark Cole

Welsh Liberal Democrats /
Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru

343

Etholwyd / Elected

Ken Edwards

Plaid Cymru - The Party Of Wales

157

Etholwyd / Elected

Llwyd Edwards

Plaid Cymru - The Party Of Wales

195

Etholwyd / Elected

Bobbie Haughton

Welsh Liberal Democrats /
Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru

138

Richard Jones

Plaid Cymru - The Party Of Wales

172

Etholwyd / Elected

Elfyn Rees

Welsh Liberal Democrats /
Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru

156

Aled Roberts

Plaid Cymru - The Party Of Wales

126

Aberteifi/Cardigan - Teifi

Dai Brabrook

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

169

Etholwyd / Elected

Graham Evans

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

126

Etholwyd / Elected

David Grace

Ymgeisydd Plaid Llafur Cymru

75

Catrin Miles

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

181

Etholwyd / Elected

Jane Louise Roche

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

110

Etholwyd / Elected

Ian Stoker

81

Aberystwyth - Bronglais

Endaf Edwards

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

277

Etholwyd / Elected

Christopher Griffiths

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

241

Etholwyd / Elected

Sue Jones-Davies

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

336

Etholwyd / Elected

Richard Morgan-Ash

Welsh Liberal Democrats /
Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru

144

Alun Williams

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

382

Etholwyd / Elected

Aberystwyth - Canol/Central

Sarah Bowen

Welsh Liberal Democrats /
Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru

142

Etholwyd / Elected

Ceredig Wyn Davies

Welsh Liberal Democrats /
Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru

262

Etholwyd / Elected

Lefi Gruffudd

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

131

Carys Morgan

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

136

Etholwyd / Elected

Carys Ann Thomas

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

129

Aberystwyth - Gogledd/North

Dafydd Ap Ffranc

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

169

 

Aled Davies

Annibynnol/Independent

314

Etholwyd / Elected

Jeff Smith

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

209

Etholwyd / Elected

Mark Anthony Strong

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

352

Etholwyd / Elected

Aberystwyth - Penparcau

Steve Davies

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

500

Etholwyd / Elected

Brenda Haines

Welsh Liberal Democrats /
Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru

284

Etholwyd / Elected

Mererid Jones

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

349

Etholwyd / Elected

Dylan Lewis

385

Etholwyd / Elected

Mark Williams

Yngeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru /
Welsh Conservative Party Candidate

142

Linden Parker

Welsh Liberal Democrats /
Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru

124

Kevin Price

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

333

Etholwyd / Elected

Aberystwyth - Rheidol

Mair Benjamin

Welsh Liberal Democrats /
Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru

281

Etholwyd / Elected

Brian Davies

Plaid Cymru -The Party Of Wales

284

Etholwyd / Elected

Sam Hearne

Welsh Liberal Democrats /
Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru

266

Wendy Morris-Twiddy

Welsh Liberal Democrats /
Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru

337

Etholwyd / Elected

Martin Shewring

Annibynnol/Independent

273

Etholwyd / Elected

Blaenrheidol

David Dudley

96

Etholwyd / Elected

David Llywelyn Evans

89

Etholwyd / Elected

David Jones

117

Etholwyd / Elected

John Jones

102

Etholwyd / Elected

John Mason Lewis

109

Etholwyd / Elected

Norman Danis Michell

122

Etholwyd / Elected

Karl Perkowski

56

Dafydd Aled Thomas

128

Etholwyd / Elected

John Wall

113

Etholwyd / Elected

Dyffryn Arth

Elaine Bradshaw

Annibynnol/Independent

223

Etholwyd / Elected

Jackie Davies

222

Etholwyd / Elected

Osian Evans

211

Etholwyd / Elected

Ceri Harries

Annibynnol/Independent

188

Etholwyd / Elected

Dewi Jones

Annibynnol/Independent

219

Etholwyd / Elected

Christine Mary Mouland

174

Etholwyd / Elected

Iain James Sheldon

52

Llanddewi Brefi

Gwynne Davies

142

Etholwyd / Elected

Wynne Davies

159

Etholwyd / Elected

Paul Adrian Davison

Annibynnol/Independent

63

Welsh Paul Duffitt

64

David Evans

105

Etholwyd / Elected

Rhodri Evans

154

Etholwyd / Elected

John Griffiths

132

Etholwyd / Elected

Eirwen James

196

Etholwyd / Elected

Ann Jones

170

Etholwyd / Elected

Dafydd Lloyd-Jones

Cymro

160

Etholwyd / Elected

Mary Pearce

177

Etholwyd / Elected

Maria Tracy Tofani

105

Etholwyd / Elected

Llanwenog

Kathy Bracy

205

Daff Davies

356

Etholwyd / Elected

Daniel Alun

330

Etholwyd / Elected

Geraint Davies

401

Etholwyd / Elected

Huw Davies

432

Etholwyd / Elected

Lewis Davies

271

Etholwyd / Elected

Daniel Evans

340

Etholwyd / Elected

Bill Green

338

Etholwyd / Elected

Geraint Hatcher

395

Etholwyd / Elected

David Alun James

290

Etholwyd / Elected

Gwilym Jenkins

292

Etholwyd / Elected

Mary Gwyneth Thomas

369

Etholwyd / Elected

Llangybi

Odwyn Davies

129

Etholwyd / Elected

Helen Mary Duffee

70

Etholwyd / Elected

Keith Edwards

67

Geoffrey Walter Hicks

111

Etholwyd / Elected

Heather Winifred Holgate

110

Etholwyd / Elected

Cynfelyn Pugh

101

Etholwyd / Elected

Sheila Pugh-Davies

97

Etholwyd / Elected

Lledrod Blaenpennal

Aaron Benjamin

 

149

Etholwyd / Elected

David Wyn Davies

89

Etholwyd / Elected

John Daniel Evans

108

Etholwyd / Elected

Aled Wyn Hopkins

Annibynnol/Independent

143

Etholwyd / Elected

John Daniel Jones

87

Adrian Walter Savill

53

Pontarfynach

Eluned Evans

104

Etholwyd / Elected

Morgan Evans

49

Jane Hopkins

128

Etholwyd / Elected

Rhodri Wyn Jenkins

123

Etholwyd / Elected

Tomos Alun Jenkins

106

Etholwyd / Elected

Philip Lloyd

103

Etholwyd / Elected

John Morgan

84

Etholwyd / Elected

Elise Powell

132

Etholwyd / Elected

James Tudor Raw

142

Etholwyd / Elected

Wardiau diwrthwynebiad/Uncontested Wards 

  • Aberaeron
  • Aberporth
  • Beulah-Betws Ifan
  • Beulah-Beulah
  • Beulah-Brongwyn
  • Beulah-Llandygwydd
  • Borth
  • Ceulanamaesmawr
  • Ciliau Aeron-Cilcennin
  • Ciliau Aeron-Ciliau Aeron
  • Dyffryn Arth - Llanddewi Aberarth
  • Faenor
  • Geneu'r Glyn
  • Henfynyw
  • Llanarth
  • Llanarth-Mydroilyn
  • Llanbadarn Fawr - Padarn
  • Llanbadarn Fawr - Sulien
  • Llanbedr Pont Steffan
  • Llancynfelin
  • Llandyfriog-Llandyfriog
  • Llandyfriog-Orllwyn Teifi
  • Llandysilio-Go-Go
  • Llandysul-Capel Dewi
  • Llandysul-Pontshaen
  • Llandysul-Trefol
  • Llandysul-Tregroes
  • Llanfair Clydogau-Cellan
  • Llanfair Clydogau-Llanfair Clydogau
  • Llanfarian-Llanbadarn Y Creuddyn
  • Llanfarian-Llanychaiarn
  • Llanfihangel Ystrad-Dihewyd
  • Llanfihangel Ystrad-Llanfihangel Ystrad
  • Llangeitho-Gwynfil
  • Llangeitho-Llanbadarn Odwyn
  • Llangeitho-Pennuwch
  • Llangoedmor
  • Llangrannog
  • Llangwyryfon
  • Llangybi - Silian
  • Llanilar
  • Llanllwchaearn
  • Llanrhystud-Haminiog
  • Llanrhystud-Llanddeiniol
  • Llanrhystud-Myfenydd
  • Llansantffraed
  • Llanwnnen
  • Lledrod - Lledrod Isaf
  • Melindwr-Goginan
  • Melindwr-Llanbadarn Y Creuddyn Uchaf
  • Melindwr-Penllwyn
  • Nantcwnlle-Gartheli
  • Nantcwnlle-Nantcwnlle
  • Nantcwnlle-Trefilan
  • New Quay
  • Penbryn
  • Tirymynach - Llangorwen
  • Tirymynach - Tirymynach
  • Trawscoed-Llanafan
  • Trawscoed-Llanfihangel Y Creuddyn
  • Trefeurig
  • Tregaron Town Council
  • Troedyraur-Llangynllo
  • Troedyraur-Troedyraur
  • Y Ferwig
  • Ysbyty Ystwyth - Lledrod
  • Ysgubor Y Coed
  • Ystrad Fflur-Caron Uwch Clawdd
  • Ystrad Fflur-Gwnnws Uchaf
  • Ystrad Meurig-Gwnnws Isaf
  • Ystrad Meurig-Lledrod Uchaf